Forums: Climbing Disciplines: Competition Climbing:
ABS 8 Regional Bouldering Competition 1/13, Portland, OR
RSS FeedRSS Feeds for Competition Climbing

Premier Sponsor:

 


usacpnw


Dec 21, 2006, 4:50 AM
Post #1 of 3 (2226 views)
Shortcut

Registered: Apr 1, 2006
Posts: 66

ABS 8 Regional Bouldering Competition 1/13, Portland, OR
Report this Post
Average: avg_1 avg_2 avg_3 avg_4 avg_5 (0 ratings)  
Can't Post

Hosted by The Circuit Gym! Come watch some of the USA best boulderers competing for a chance to go to the ABS National event in Feb.

Details can be found at www.thecircuitgym.com


usacpnw


Jan 14, 2007, 5:31 PM
Post #2 of 3 (2031 views)
Shortcut

Registered: Apr 1, 2006
Posts: 66

Re: [usacpnw] ABS 8 Regional Bouldering Competition 1/13, Portland, OR [In reply to]
Report this Post
Average: avg_1 avg_2 avg_3 avg_4 avg_5 (0 ratings)  
Can't Post

RESULTS!!!!!

Place Male Youth D Score Place Female Youth D Score
1 Alex Sylvanus 13,370 1 Samantha Scharenberg 9,190
2 Kale Perrone 12,960 2 Emma Maxwell 9,100
3 Samuel Moll 10,190 3 Kayla Lieuw 8,490
4 Eli Janusch 8,500 4 Sera Gearhart 7,980
5 Thomas Curzon 8,100 5 Kyssandra Richard 7,350
6 Brandon Lieuw 7,580 6 Elena Bruckner 7,290
7 Dalton Fischer-Linnett 7,200 7 Allegra Maxwell 7,000
8 Eli Heimsoth 6,690 8 Elly McClane 6,980
9 Sorrel Perrone 4,680 9 Olivia Brumwell 6,800
10 Riley Joyce 6,700
11 Shantel Black 6,580
12 Cassin Wright 5,480
13 Cierra Jack 4,300
14 Emily King 2,520
15 Daria Black 1,700
16 Emma Iverson 1,490

Place Male Youth C Score Place Female Youth C Score
1 Benjamin Maxwell 14,960 1 Audrey Hsu 17,590
2 Nikolai Schacht 14,190 2 Alexys Martens 15,090
3 Aran Kagen 10,270 3 Grace Baker 14,170
4 Avinoam Henig 9,990 4 Isabella Rojas Bauso 13,790
5 Raina Ensworth 13,060
6 Sofi Grellner 12,670
7 Samantha Hignell 12,040
8 Kira Aszman 11,970
9 Wendy Majerus 11,970
10 Emma Hawley 11,060
11 Claire Holley 7,670
12 Sarah Van Natta 7,290
13 Maria Sarao 5,290
14 Allison Schalk 3,800
15 Gabrielle Aufderheide 1,500

Place Male Youth B Score Place Female Youth B Score
1 Chance Conner 19,470 1 Victoria Cartwright 16,870
2 Matt Shapiro 19,000 2 Ola Wiececha 15,150
3 Konrad Dickman 18,050 3 Hanna Copper 14,860
4 Alex Fritz 16,580 4 Kate Mason 13,800
5 Jared Anzaldo 15,870 5 Kirsten Christensen 12,100
6 Zach Chalmers 15,460 6 Bryn Aszman 11,760
7 Mitch Watland 14,350 7 April Sanders 10,960
8 Elliot Bailey 10,090 8 Amelia Fischer-Linnett 10,790
9 Mackenzie Chapman 9,700
10 Shannon Thalman 9,680
11 Allison Seibert 9,270
12 Kara Flynn 9,200
13 Tami Young 9,200
14 Lisa Hopkins 9,030
15 Lila Neahring 7,990

Place Male Youth A Score Place Female Youth A Score
1 Jimmy Chulich 20,250 1 Meg Coyne 17,790
2 Owen Anderson 20,160 2 Charlotte Hill 17,160
3 Austin Maxwell 19,300 3 Elise Ebner 16,690
4 Kirk Larsen 17,790 4 Erin Gurley 16,500
5 Henry Rochon 17,670 5 Eli Michaels 14,640
6 Cody Rogers 17,090 6 Chelsea Mackaman-Lofland 14,290
7 Duncan Van Horn 17,090 7 Rachel Aufderheide 12,900
8 Chi Harris 17,090 8 Lauren Elgee 12,680
9 Kennedy Krossen 16,880 9 Emma Sherman 12,660
10 Gary Duncan 16,790 10 Lani Janusch 11,490
11 Eric Givens 16,420 11 Madeline Trower 8,790
12 Ashton Smith 15,950
13 Shale Pagel 15,750
14 Jared Schwartz 15,600
15 Alex Borst 15,250
16 Bryce Watland 15,190
17 Nico Toll 14,900
18 Zane Miller 14,850
19 Nicholas Hovet 14,480
20 Ryan Mead 14,280
21 Zach Weldon 14,180
22 Rylan Bauermeister 13,900
23 Braden Leasure 13,400
24 Dillon Laird 13,300
25 Ryan Beam 9,570

Place Male Junior Score Place Female Junior Score
1 Carl Husmann 20,750 1 Natalie Hammerquist 15,880
2 Nick Edwards 18,300 2 Lindsey Wilson 15,180
3 Payge Minch 17,800 3 Courtney Lind 13,890
4 Chris Harrott 16,760 4 Lauren Ma 12,200
5 Michael Arnold 16,590 5 Kelsey Hayes 5,690
6 Matthew Pfeiffer 15,060
7 Bryan Brenize 11,990
8 Tony Villella 9,200

Place Male Adult REC Score Place Female Adult REC Score

Place Male Adult INTER Score Place Female Adult INTER Score

Place Male Adult ADV Score Place Female Adult ADV Score
1 Sean Stidham 16,770
2 Mitchell Odon 16,600

Place Male Adult MASTERS Score Place Female Adult MASTERS Score
1 Eric Oppliger 12,940
2 James Sylvanus 10,500
3 Chris Linnett 4,000

Place Male Adult OPEN Score Place Female Adult OPEN Score
1 Sean McColl 3195.00 1 Sydney McNair 3011.67
2 Simon Benkert 2106.54 2 Melissa Main 2730.30
3 Johnney Goicoechea 2008.46 3 Meg Coyne 2276.97
4 Bryan Hopkins 1661.92 4 Sarah Austin 1953.64
5 Bryan Boyko 1461.92 5 Anna Lee 394.39
6 JJ Mah 1461.92
7 Jamie Chong 1438.85
8 Bryan Smith 1333.85
9 Bret Johnson 1226.15
10 Chris Sinatra 1098.08
11 Greg Garretson 1095.38
12 Mike Bockino 19,360 ** Qualifiers
13 Nathan Bailey 18,090 ** Qualifiers


(This post was edited by usacpnw on Jan 14, 2007, 5:34 PM)


lambone


Jan 15, 2007, 5:07 PM
Post #3 of 3 (1990 views)
Shortcut

Registered: Apr 30, 2003
Posts: 1399

Re: [usacpnw] ABS 8 Regional Bouldering Competition 1/13, Portland, OR [In reply to]
Report this Post
Average: avg_1 avg_2 avg_3 avg_4 avg_5 (0 ratings)  
Can't Post

Great Comp! Thanks Circuit and USAC/ABS!


Forums : Climbing Disciplines : Competition Climbing

 


Search for (options)

Log In:

Username:
Password: Remember me:

Go Register
Go Lost Password?
$26.96 (10% off)



Follow us on Twiter Become a Fan on Facebook